Address Communication
Spanish CRG BM25 Beamline - SpLine
European Synchrotron Radiation Facility
71, Avenue des Martys
CS 40220
F-38043 Grenoble Cedex 09
FRANCE
Beamline Branch A
+33 (0) 438 88 1991
Beamline Branch B
+33 (0) 438 88 1990
PLUO
+33 (0) 476 88 2988
Members
+33 (0) 476 88 + ext
Fax
+33 (0) 476 88 2816
E-mail
SpLine at ESRF

 

Current Staff Members

Function Name Picture Ext Office
Scientist in charge Germán R. Castro Germán Castro Castro 22-64 Sect.21 1-21
Beamline Scientist Juan Rubio-Zuazo Juan Rubio Zuazo 17-82 Sect.21 1-22
PostDoc Eduardo Salas Colera 26-35 Sect.21 1-20
PostDoc María Vila Santos 24-49 Sect.21 1-22
PostDoc Rosalía Cid Barreno 24-49 Sect.21 1-22
PostDoc Aida Serrano Rubio 26-35 Sect.21 1-20

Technician
 
Carlos Beltrán Hernando Carlos Beltrán Hernando 26-90 Sect.21 1-22
Technician Ana Gutiérrez León Ana Gutiérrez León 28-15 Sect.21 1-20

PhD
 
Iciar Arnay Ortigosa 26-35 Sect.21 1-20

 

 

Former Staff members

Function Name ARRIVING AND DEPARTURE (years)
PostDoc Alvaro Muñoz Noval 2012-2015
Technician María José Guisado García 2014
PostDoc Miquel Lluís Corró Moyà 2011-2013
PhD Student Laura Onandía Fernández 2012-2013
PostDoc Iván Da Silva González 2007-2012
PostDoc Pilar Ferrer Escorihuela 2007-2012
Administrative Leire Azurmendi Gil 2012
Control Engineer Víctor Collado Negro 2009-2012
PostDoc Jon Ander Gallastegui Mañaricua 2007-2012
Administrative Elena Adela Rojas 2010-2012
Mechanical Engineer Igor Madariaga Gallastegui 2009-2011
Technician Elena Letamendia Suárez 2008-2010
Technician Fátima Esteban Betegón 2009-2010
PostDoc Félix Jiménez-Villacorta 2007-2010
PostDoc Javier García Barriocanal 2008-2010
Technical Engineer Jonás Arroyo García 2007-2008
PostDoc Ana Cordón Rodríguez 2006-2008 
PostDoc Manuela Eloísa Medina Muñoz 2007-2008 
PostDoc Adrián Durán Benito 2007 
PhD Student Estrella Fernández Sánchez 2002-2006 
PhD Student Ángel López Muñoz 2002-2006 
PostDoc Francisco Gracia Torres 2006 
Technician Ángel Christian Olalla García 2002-2006 
Student Ignacio Caretti Giangaspro 2006 
Student Miryam García Fernández 2004-2005 
PostDoc Ignasi Mata Martínez 2004-2005 
PostDoc Oier Bikondoa del Barrio 2004-2005 
Stage José María Delgado Sánchez 2004-2005 
Technician José Luis Vázquez García 2005 
Stage Montse Ubeda Díaz 2004 
Mechanical Engineer Andrés Lozano Soria 2002-2004 
Student Pedro Pablo Martín Alonso 2002-2004 
Mechanical Engineer Carlos Martín-Nuño González 1998-2003 
Mechanical Engineer Juan Fco. Herranz Alvarez 1999-2002 
Student J.Ignacio San Martín 2002-2003 
Student Laura Roces Fernández 2002 
Student Pilar Serrano López 1999-2001 
Mechanical Engineer Camilo Calzas Rodríguez 1998-2000 
PhD Student Oier Bikondoa del Barrio 1998-2001 
Stage Manel Sanmartí Cardona 1997